Instructors

HEADQUARTERS SCHOOL

 

Head Teacher
Headmaster Ali Brown, 8th Degree Black Belt (Chong Jang Nim), began training in Tukong Martial Arts under Grandmaster Yi in 1984 at age 8. He currently serves as World Tukong Moosul Federation President and Head Teacher at the World Tukong Moosul Federation H.Q. school – Tukong Austin. His focus is on helping students develop confidence, discipline, strength, effective self-defense, and peace through the Martial Arts.

 

Master Instructors
7th Dan – Chong Sa Nim

Master Jerry Moore

 

5th Dan – Kwang Jang Nim

Master Vikram Doddi

Master Chris Hunter

Master Timothy JohnPress

Master Janell Vela-Smith

 

4th Dan – Sa Bu Nim

Master Jeremy Bopp
Master Alex Cohan

Master Shaival Gupta

Master Lynn Keeling

Master Amy Lam

Master Charles Rankin

 

Instructors / Assistant Instructors
3rd Dan – Sa Bum Nim

John Stone

 

2nd Dan – Kyo Sa Nim

Brad Clark

Robert Sabin

Evangelina Mangino

Fito Valadez

 

1st Dan – Jo Kyo Nim

RJ Cowan

Justin Clark

Ron Kemper

Eric Lothspeich

Greg Pecht

Jonas Weschler

TUKONG HAWAII

 

Head Teacher
5th Dan – Kwang Jang Nim

Master Don May

 

 

Instructors / Assistant Instructors

1st Dan – Jo Kyo Nim

Benjamin May

IP SUN AUSTIN

 

Head Teacher
7th Dan – Chong Sa Nim

Master Vince Cobalis

 

TUKONG CEDAR CREEK

 

Head Teacher
6th Dan – Hak Jang Nim

Master Gary Silagi

TUKONG KERVILLE

 

Master Instructors
4th Dan – Sa Bu Nim
Master Karen McGuff
 
Instructors / Assistant Instructors

3rd Dan – Sa Bum Nim

Wes McGuff

 

1st Dan – Jo Kyo Nim

Kevin Ingram

Klaus Schroeder

Paul Simone

TUKONG ODESSA

 

Head Teacher
7th Dan – Chong Sa Nim

Master Cotton Hayes

 

Master Instructors

4th Dan – Sa Bu Nim

Master D.J. Hayes

 

Instructors / Assistant Instructors
1st Dan – Jo Kyo Nim

Jericho Flores

Brett Edwards

TUKONG AMARILLO

 

Master Instructors
7th Dan – Chong Sa Nim
Master Nell Newton
2nd Dan – Kyo Sa Nim
Monty Newton

CERTIFIED BLACK BELTS

 

Master Instructors

7th Dan – Chong Sa Nim

Master Jim Brown

 

 

4th Dan – Sa Bu Nim

Master Song Kim

Master Bruce Reilly

Master Bob Richardson

Master Nina Richardson

Master John Rowley

(More to come)

 

Instructors / Assistant Instructors

3rd Dan – Sa Bum Nim

John Byron Hanby, IV

Mike Slocum

2nd Dan – Kyo Sa Nim

Phil Joffrain

(More to come)

 

1st Dan – Jo Kyo Nim

Leo Baum

J. Allen Brack

Anish Katta

Erina Kim

Juni Kim

Edward Yi

 

(More to come)

 

In Memorial

Master Jay Davis

Master Jon Hennigan

Roger Kruger – Sa Bum Nim

Tommy McKay – Jo Kyo Nim